Opening times
9.30 - 5.00 Monday to Friday
9.30 - 12.00 Saturday
Call us 0115 958 5775

wfa

Buckinghams Loved By Button

top50

World Pay

PRIVACY POLICY

IMPORTANT LEGAL NOTICE

Please read these terms carefully, before using this website,  as this legal notice applies to your use of this website and any correspondence between ourselves and you, the customer. Using this website or otherwise submitting your personal data to us or agreeing to submit your personal data to us indicates that you accept the terms of this privacy policy. This notice is issued by Zinc Floral Design.

PRIVACY POLICY

This is to confirm that Zinc Floral Design takes the security and privacy of our customers and people who use our website very seriously. To fully understand how we use and protect the information that you provide to us please read the following privacy policy information.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

The type of information we collect from you : -

Your name

Address

Telephone number (including your mobile number)

E mail address

Credit and debit card details

Other information that we may need from time to time to provide services that you request or for market research purposes.

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your specific consent.

Our web server collects your domain name and e-mail address.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The information you provide us enables us to provide the service you have requested and to process your order (including verifying payments). We may also use your personal information for market research and customer satisfaction purposes. We may contact you from time to time to let you know of various products and services which we believe may be of interest to you.

Where you supply us with third party information  we will not use that information for any purpose other than to carry out the delivery, to check with the third party that they are satisfied with our services and product and to enquire if they are interested in receiving further information about our services and products.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small information folder file that is sent to your computer and is stored on your hard drive. Some websites use cookies to store users emails and log on details. Cookies are used on our website.

We may use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of  registered and non-registered visitors to our site. Everytime you use our website we store a log of your  visit which shows your unique number your computer uses when it is connected to the internet (known as an IP address). This tells us what you have looked at and which browser you have used to view the pages. It also tells us the number of hits we have had  on our website.

Information which is collected by cookies is used in accordance with this privacy policy.

We don't keep your personal information for longer than we require for the purposes we have mentioned. When we destroy this information, either held electronically or  on paper, we make every effort to ensure this is done in secure circumstances.

CHECKING YOUR DETAILS

You are entitled to see the information we hold about you and you may ask us to make any necessary changes  to this information to ensure it is accurate and kept up to date. We are entitled by law to charge you a fee of £10, to cover any costs to ourselves in supplying information we may hold about you.

SECURITY

We will take all reasonable measures, as required under the Data Protection Act 1998, to ensure that personal information you submit to us is safe and secure and protected from unauthorised use or disclosure.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any future changes to our privacy policy will be posted to our website and where appropriate by email notification.

If you wish to refuse any marketing material sent to you from ourselves please let us know at any time be emailing us on customercomments@zincfloraldesign.co.uk. or simply click unsubscribe and we will comply with your request.

CONTACT INFORMATION

We are always pleased to hear from you. All comments, queries and requests regarding our services are welcomed.

Please send an email to customercomments@zincfloraldesign.co.uk

Your Basket

Items 0 Total : £0.00

View Basket   Buy Now
Payment Types
Nottinghamshire Deliveries
Order before 12pm for:
Next day delivery - Monday to Saturday
Testimonials: "Our wedding flowers were everything we dreamed of and more." - Sue and Henry

 

Contemporary Florist Nottingham ~ Contemporary Flowers East Midlands ~ Floral Design Nottinghamshire ~ Corporate Nottingham ~ Wedding Flowers East Midlands
Funeral Flowers Nottinghamshire ~ Event Flowers Nottingham ~ Partnership Flowers East Midlands ~ Wedding Ideas Nottinghamshire ~ Wedding Florists Nottingham
Wedding Bouquets East Midlands ~ Flowers For Weddings Nottinghamshire ~ Bridal Flowers Nottingham ~ Bridal Bouquets East Midlands ~ Flowers Wedding Nottinghamshire
Flowers Nottingham ~ Florists Nottingham ~ Nottingham Florists ~ Wedding florists Nottingham ~ Florists in Nottingham ~ Wedding flowers Mansfield


SEO By Unitel Direct